Scroll to content

Interactive Bar

 
    CEOP
Minet Infant and Nursery School home page Minet Infant and Nursery School home page

Raising Aspirations

  • Resilience, Responsibility and Respect

  • Resilience, Responsibility and Respect

  • Resilience, Responsibility and Respect

  • Resilience, Responsibility and Respect

  • Resilience, Responsibility and Respect

  • Resilience, Responsibility and Respect

  • Resilience, Responsibility and Respect

  • Resilience, Responsibility and Respect

Who’s Who

 

Senior Leadership Team
Wayne Wathen-HowellHeadteacher
Abbas JafferDeputy Headteacher and EYFS Leader
Sarah DolanAssistant Headteacher (Lead DSL and SENDCo)
Mohamed IsmailAssistant Headteacher and Star Class Teacher (Nursery)
Caroline AdamczykSchool Business Manager

 

Teaching Staff
Zoe KyriacouReception Year Group Leader and Portugal Class Teacher 
Sundip BhambraYear 1 Year Group Leader and Indonesia Class Teacher
Chelsea Chatters      Year 2 Year Group Leader and Tanzania Class Teacher
Ana KhadirRocket Class Teacher (Nursery)
Alexandra RooneyAustria Class Teacher (Reception)
Nelema RoofGreece Class Teacher (Reception)
Tasnim JivrajIndia Class (Year 1)
Farhia MohamedJapan Class Teacher (Year 1)
Jessel PatelCambodia Class Teacher (Year 1)
Daniela CasanovaSenegal Class Teacher (Year 2)
Amelia AdamsCameroon Class Teacher (Year 2)
Nishat AnjumSouth Africa Class Teacher (Year 2)
Tasneem VallijeeCover Teacher
Waheeda RehmanjiCover Teacher
Paulina BangardHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Gemma ReynoldsHigher Level Teaching Assistant

 

Administration and Facilities
Sophia Ahmed

Finance and Clerical Assistant

Jack Roper

Premises and Facilities Manager

Mandeep VirdeeAdmissions and Attendance Officer

 

                                                                                                Wellbeing Team

Kimberley Parker

Welfare and Pastoral Assistant
Lynne HollandLearning Mentor
Michelle WhitingFamily Support and Pastoral Worker

 

Support Staff
Sanita FloraNursery Nurse                        
Sonia EscraderNursery Nurse
Hasitha VancuylenbergNursery Nurse
Leanne RetterNursery Nurse
Liz McKenzieNursery Nurse
Daliya DarwishNursery Nurse
Kay PantollTeaching Assistant
Usha ShahTeaching Assistant
Elizabeth PumarTeaching Assistant
Kelly MartinTeaching Assistant
Jas HayarTeaching Assistant
Ayrun NessaTeaching Assistant
Poonam KhokharTeaching Assistant
Rema SomanTeaching Assistant
Alon NeharTeaching Assistant 
Geeta VaghelaTeaching Assistant
Adelina KastratiTeaching Assistant
Farida KhanTeaching Assistant
Anna TanzeelLearning Support Assistant 
Joseph McQueen Learning Support Assistant 
Denisa De AngelisLearning Support Assistant 
Uzma IshratLearning Support Assistant 

 

School Meals Supervisory Assistants
Saadia Abdi                                   

Jasdip Kaur                       

Sumaira ChaudharyArdo Maalin
Mohima KhatunZeenat Khan
Marie Homji

Mangleswary Vishuvanthan                 

 

Cleaning Team
Shaheen Mughal    Manjit Matharu            
Kashmir BathaMarie Homji
Jasbir DosanjhGurdev Randhawa