Scroll to content

Interactive Bar

 
    CEOP
Minet Nursery and Infant School home page Minet Nursery and Infant School home page

Raising Aspirations

  • Harmony, Trust and Peace

  • Caring, Charity and Love

  • Appreciation, Freedom and Honesty

  • Thoughtfulness and Forgiveness

  • Co-operation and Responsibility

  • Positivity, Humour and Friendship

  • Patience, Respect and Tolerance

  • Courage, Resilience and Determination

Who’s Who

 

Senior Leadership Team
Wayne Wathen-HowellHeadteacher
Abbas JafferDeputy Headteacher
Sarah DolanAssistant Headteacher (Lead DSL, SENDCo and Orchid Class Teacher)
Mohamed IsmailAssistant Headteacher (Nursery Leader)
Caroline AdamczykSchool Business Manager

 

Teaching Staff
Chelsea Chatters      Year 2 Year Group Leader and Primrose Class Teacher
Sundip BhambraYear 1 Year Group Leader and Lavender Class Teacher
Poonum Prashar Reception Year Group Leader and Bluebell Class Teacher (Maternity leave)
Lorraine AylwardDaisy Class Teacher (Nursery)  
Shireen ToorButtercup Class Teacher (Reception)
Karissa CruzSnowdrop Class Teacher (Reception)
Ruth HuntStarflower Class Teacher (Reception)
Holly BullDaffodil Class Teacher (Year 1)
David GorrodDandelion Class Teacher (Year 1)
Waheeda Rehmanji Orchid Class Teacher (Year 1)
Gemma CarsonLily Class Teacher (Year 2)
Huda Mohamed Snapdragon Class Teacher (Year 2)
Hafso Sharif Foxglove Class Teacher (Year 2)
Laura DraperBluebell Class Teacher (Reception)
Nosheen KhalidCover Teacher
Tasneem VallijeeCover Teacher
Paulina BangardHigher Level Teaching Assistant

 

Administration and Facilities
Sophia AhmedFinance and Clerical Assistant
Jan BaileyAdmissions and Attendance Officer
Mary OakleyWelfare Assistant 
Amir BechiaICT Technician
Jack Roper

Premises and Facilities Manager

 

Support Staff
Sanita FloraNursery Nurse
Sonia EscraderNursery Nurse
Hasitha VancuylenbergNursery Nurse
Leanne RetterNursery Nurse
Liz McKenzieNursery Nurse
Daliya DarwishEarly Years Educator
Lynne HollandLearning Mentor
Kay PantollTeaching Assistant
Usha ShahTeaching Assistant
Elizabeth PumarTeaching Assistant
Kelly MartinTeaching Assistant
Jas HayarTeaching Assistant
Ayrun NessaTeaching Assistant
Poonam KhokharTeaching Assistant
Rema SomanTeaching Assistant
Alon NeharTeaching Assistant 
Bev OwensTeaching Assistant
Geeta VaghelaTeaching Assistant
Adelina KastratiTeaching Assistant
Farida KhanTeaching Assistant

 

School Meals Supervisory Assistants
Saadia AbdiGagendeep Bedi
Sumaira ChaudharyKelly Egan
Mohima KhatunAnna Tanzeel
Marie HomjiZeenat Khan
Ardo Maalin Joseph McQueen               
Mangleswary Vishuvanthan 

 

Cleaning Team
Narinderjit Bains    Manjit Matharu
Kashmir BathaMarie Homji
Jasbir DosanjhGurdev Randhawa